Results For
Holy COW Trail Stampede

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     493  Zofia Tillman       F      Broomfield    CO    US      0:20:06.2 0:20:01.5 6:27  23  73.7       1        F Open   
2     109  Dean DePaolo        M      Thornton      CO    US      0:20:25.7 0:20:24.8 6:34  52  73.4       1        M Open   
3     123  Clark Fox           M                                  0:21:01.0 0:20:58.2 6:45  55  73.1       2        M Open   
4     415  Steven Giles        M      Arvada        CO    US      0:21:01.6 0:20:59.4 6:45  31  62.2       3        M Open   
5     496  MITCHELL GARRITY    M      Westminster   CO    US      0:21:04.8 0:21:00.1 6:46  46  68.2       1        M 40-49  
6     454  Casey Duncan        M      Denver        CO    US      0:21:12.9 0:21:12.0 6:49  41  65.1       2        M 40-49  
7     115  Dustin wadlington   M      Westminster   CO    US      0:22:16.3 0:22:13.3 7:09  37  60.4       1        M 30-39  
8     464  Adrián Jáuregui   M      Denver        CO    US      0:22:47.8 0:22:46.1 7:20  13  61.6       1        M 10-14  
9     470  Kyle Moore          M      Lakewood      CO    US      0:23:08.1 0:22:54.9 7:23  28  56.7       1        M 20-29  
10    114  J. Wadlington       M      Westminster   CO    US      0:23:09.9 0:23:08.1 7:27  11  64.5       2        M 10-14  
11    484  Jaden Cornett       M      Westminster   CO    US      0:23:19.5 0:23:12.1 7:28  14  59.0       3        M 10-14  
12    106  Bridget Decker      F      Laramie       WY    US      0:23:40.7 0:23:30.1 7:34  42  65.3       2        F Open   
13    120  Daniel Jensen       M      Denver        CO    US      0:24:21.7 0:24:13.5 7:48  60  65.9       1        M 60-69  
14    116  Catherine DeMaio    F      Denver        CO    US      0:25:25.1 0:25:18.6 8:09  41  60.3       3        F Open   
15    491  Bill Humphrey       M      Boulder       CO    US      0:25:43.4 0:25:37.0 8:15  56  60.3       1        M 50-59  
16    471  Sheri Ouellette     F      Thornton      CO    US      0:25:38.5 0:25:37.5 8:15  44  60.8       1        F 40-49  
17    110  David Miller        M      Lakewood      CO    US      0:26:27.1 0:25:44.9 8:17  51  57.7       2        M 50-59  
18    1036 Sarah Lent          F      Denver        CO    US      0:26:21.2 0:26:13.6 8:26  31  56.3       1        F 30-39  
19    411  Byron Jefferson     M      Broomfield    CO    US      0:27:01.3 0:26:56.4 8:40  54  56.5       3        M 50-59  
20    101  Kelsey Gresl        F      Littleton     CO    US      0:27:26.8 0:27:18.5 8:47  23  54.1       1        F 20-29  
21    425  Jordan Denning      M      Denver        CO    US      0:27:39.9 0:27:25.3 8:50  25  47.3       2        M 20-29  
22    403  Hayden Hyman        M      Westminster   CO    US      0:27:42.6 0:27:38.3 8:54  44  51.0       4        M 10-14  
23    483  Erica Cornett       F      Westminster   CO    US      0:28:08.4 0:28:00.0 9:01  44  55.7       2        F 40-49  
24    427  Roberto Rivera      M      Westminster   CO    US      0:29:10.2 0:28:01.0 9:01  62  57.9       2        M 60-69  
25    497  Laura Brieser-Smith F      Westminster   CO    US      0:28:26.5 0:28:10.9 9:04  48  57.4       3        F 40-49  
26    498  Scott Smith         M      Westminster   CO    US      0:28:27.6 0:28:12.3 9:05  57  55.3       4        M 50-59  
27    404  David Hyman         M      Westminster   CO    US      0:28:28.5 0:28:24.6 9:09  44  49.6       3        M 40-49  
28    402  Christopher Lynch   M      Westminster   CO    US      0:28:36.2 0:28:31.5 9:11  65  58.4       3        M 60-69  
29    486  David Gresl         M      Westminster   CO    US      0:28:41.9 0:28:33.2 9:11  59  55.5       5        M 50-59  
30    428  Rich Shea           M      Aurora        CO    US      0:29:51.5 0:29:18.3 9:26  42  47.4       4        M 40-49  
31    445  Daniel Stewart      M                                  0:30:22.1 0:29:35.6 9:32  33  44.4       2        M 30-39  
32    408  Lisa Jefferson      F      Broomfield    CO    US      0:30:15.8 0:30:13.7 9:44  53  56.5       1        F 50-59  
33    451  JOHN ROBBINS        M      Westminster   CO    US      0:30:39.7 0:30:21.4 9:46  67  55.8       4        M 60-69  
34    401  Jerry Kuker         M      Erie          CO    US      0:31:19.1 0:30:41.3 9:53  52  48.8       6        M 50-59  
35    494  JACLYN RAMIREZ      F      Westminster   CO    US      0:31:01.8 0:30:48.0 9:55  36  48.4       2        F 30-39  
36    105  J GUTIERREZ         M      GREELEY       CO    US      0:31:22.1 0:31:11.8 10:02 64  52.9       5        M 60-69  
37    118  M. DeMaio           M      Denver        CO    US      0:31:50.7 0:31:44.9 10:13 10  48.9       5        M 10-14  
38    480  Angie Drumm         F      Arvada        CO    US      0:32:24.7 0:32:03.5 10:19 46  49.4       4        F 40-49  
39    462  B. Hamp             M      Arvada        CO    US      0:32:43.7 0:32:16.5 10:23 10  48.1       6        M 10-14  
40    419  Traci Dorth         F      Westminster   CO    US      0:32:32.2 0:32:18.4 10:24 36  46.1       3        F 30-39  
41    121  T. French           F      Westminster   CO    US      0:32:54.5 0:32:22.2 10:25 9   55.4       1        F 0- 9   
42    122  Jason French        M      Denver        CO    US      0:32:55.5 0:32:24.0 10:26 41  42.6       5        M 40-49  
43    1055 Jerry O'Donnell     M      Golden        CO    US      0:32:35.8 0:32:24.8 10:26 71  54.6       1        M 70-79  
44    117  trent hein          M                                  0:32:57.3 0:32:29.7 10:28 48  44.7       6        M 40-49  
45    432  Andrew Kahler       M      Denver        CO    US      0:33:04.3 0:33:01.4 10:38 50  44.7       7        M 50-59  
46    477  Kimberly Spikes     F      Thornton      CO    US      0:33:32.9 0:33:01.6 10:38 34  44.9       4        F 30-39  
47    499  Margaret Wilshek    F      Arvada        CO    US      0:33:39.4 0:33:02.3 10:38 57  54.1       2        F 50-59  
48    103  Terry Riedinger     M      Denver        CO    US      0:33:39.2 0:33:03.1 10:38 46  43.3       7        M 40-49  
49    481  Jennifer Janezic    F      Westminster   CO    US      0:33:47.6 0:33:10.4 10:41 50  49.8       3        F 50-59  
50    467  Charles Parke       M      Broomfield    CO    US      0:34:07.5 0:33:56.2 10:55 72  52.8       2        M 70-79  
51    489  Holly Gregg         F      Boulder       CO    US      0:34:25.5 0:33:59.8 10:57 42  45.2       5        F 40-49  
52    466  Tiffany Curtice     F      Aurora        CO    US      0:34:46.3 0:34:30.4 11:06 40  44.0       6        F 40-49  
53    446  Shannon Stewart     F                                  0:35:59.9 0:35:11.5 11:20 33  42.1       5        F 30-39  
54    430  Kimberly Heikaus    F      Louisville    CO    US      0:35:43.8 0:35:19.0 11:22 35  42.1       6        F 30-39  
55    104  Jordan Petrone      M      Broomfield    CO    US      0:35:57.3 0:35:34.8 11:27 33  36.9       3        M 30-39  
56    434  Tiffany Petrone     F      Broomfield    CO    US      0:35:57.4 0:35:35.3 11:27 34  41.7       7        F 30-39  
57    457  Tamara Hart         F      Commerce City CO    US      0:36:04.3 0:35:41.4 11:29 46  44.4       7        F 40-49  
58    426  Ellen Duchin        F      Denver        CO    US      0:36:19.5 0:36:05.0 11:37 26  40.9       2        F 20-29  
59    458  Jennifer Hunt       F      Golden        CO    US      0:36:58.3 0:36:30.1 11:45 48  44.3       8        F 40-49  
60    495  A. Lundeen          M      Thornton      CO    US      0:36:34.8 0:36:31.4 11:45 11  40.8       7        M 10-14  
61    492  Carol Tillman       F      Broomfield    CO    US      0:36:50.5 0:36:31.9 11:46 57  49.0       4        F 50-59  
62    469  Annette Ferguson    F      Denver        CO    US      0:37:49.3 0:37:14.8 11:59 66  53.7       1        F 60-69  
63    452  Alicia Calderon     F      Lafayette     CO    US      0:37:52.8 0:37:26.0 12:03 49  43.7       9        F 40-49  
64    443  Jamie Nuss          F      Johnstown     CO    US      0:37:52.3 0:37:26.2 12:03 46  42.3       10       F 40-49  
65    102  Camille Chan        F      Denver        CO    US      0:38:19.1 0:37:43.2 12:08 33  39.2       8        F 30-39  
66    444  Rachel Mondragon    F      Arvada        CO    US      0:38:01.9 0:37:46.1 12:09 57  47.4       5        F 50-59  
67    459  Abigail Hunt        F      Golden        CO    US      0:38:15.7 0:37:47.4 12:10 15  41.1       1        F 15-19  
68    490  Heidi Mattessich    F      Melbourne     FL    US      0:38:20.5 0:37:55.0 12:12 45  41.5       11       F 40-49  
69    463  A. Hamp             F      Arvada        CO    US      0:38:24.3 0:37:56.5 12:13 8   48.9       2        F 0- 9   
70    465  Tiffani Smith       F      Thornton      CO    US      0:38:46.3 0:38:17.8 12:20 39  39.4       9        F 30-39  
71    418  Maddie Bejin        F      Dacono        CO    US      0:38:45.5 0:38:18.7 12:20 28  38.5       3        F 20-29  
72    440  Melissa Ly          F      Westminster   CO    US      0:39:15.7 0:38:35.3 12:25 25  38.3       4        F 20-29  
73    441  Monica Hall         F      Arvada        CO    US      0:39:16.7 0:38:36.9 12:26 29  38.2       5        F 20-29  
74    482  Mike Janezic        M      Westminster   CO    US      0:39:50.3 0:39:05.8 12:35 49  37.4       8        M 40-49  
75    1049 A. Rush             F      Westminster   CO    US      0:40:25.7 0:39:59.8 12:52 12  41.2       1        F 10-14  
76    1074 T. Nelson           F      Westminster   CO    US      0:40:25.5 0:39:59.8 12:52 12  41.2       2        F 10-14  
77    476  Aaron Spikes        M      Westminster   CO    US      0:40:38.1 0:40:04.9 12:54 36  33.3       4        M 30-39  
78    453  Kenneth Simons      M      Arvada        CO    US      0:41:05.6 0:40:55.8 13:10 79  49.5       3        M 70-79  
79    124  Heath Johnson       M      Lakewood      CO    US      0:44:01.8 0:43:55.5 14:08 46  32.6       9        M 40-49  
80    439  Rich Vo             M      Thornton      CO    US      0:44:40.5 0:44:00.3 14:10 25  29.5       3        M 20-29  
81    478  Vickie Thompson     F      Thornton      CO    US      0:44:50.5 0:44:21.4 14:17 55  39.4       6        F 50-59  
82    474  Jeannette Stack     F      Commerce City CO    US      0:45:44.7 0:45:15.2 14:34 67  44.8       2        F 60-69  
83    442  Ronald Williams     M      Boulder       CO    US      0:46:50.3 0:46:39.0 15:01 73  38.9       4        M 70-79  
84    475  Jim Spikes          M      Westminster   CO    US      0:47:16.9 0:46:41.4 15:02 66  36.0       6        M 60-69  
85    1047 Karen Rush          F      Westminster   CO    US      0:48:57.5 0:48:32.0 15:37 49  33.7       12       F 40-49  
86    435  Denise Mund         F      Arvada        CO    US      0:49:14.2 0:48:50.8 15:43 57  36.6       7        F 50-59  
87    409  Amber Reiter        F      Westminster   CO    US      0:49:40.3 0:49:33.1 15:57 39  30.4       10       F 30-39  
88    406  Beth Hoffman        F      Westminster   CO    US      0:49:40.9 0:49:34.7 15:57 39  30.4       11       F 30-39  
89    108  Kathryn Skulley     F      Westminster   CO    US      0:50:27.1 0:50:09.2 16:09 48  32.2       13       F 40-49  
90    107  Stefani Sturgeon    F      Arvada        CO    US      0:51:23.3 0:50:40.0 16:18 37  29.5       12       F 30-39  
91    487  Kristen Gresl       F      Westminster   CO    US      0:51:23.6 0:50:40.0 16:18 52  33.3       8        F 50-59  
92    413  Deborah Weitenhagen F      Castle Rock   CO    US      0:51:56.8 0:51:09.2 16:28 71  41.8       1        F 70-79  
93    414  Michael Weitenhagen M      Castle Rock   CO    US      0:51:59.4 0:51:11.9 16:29 72  35.0       5        M 70-79  
94    485  Donna Burkhalter    F      Arvada        CO    US      0:51:36.6 0:51:14.5 16:30 49  31.9       14       F 40-49  
95    473  Randy Coupens       M      Lakewood      CO    US      0:52:01.7 0:51:43.4 16:39 55  29.6       8        M 50-59  
96    472  Sandy Cluley        F      Lakewood      CO    US      0:52:01.9 0:51:44.4 16:39 49  31.6       15       F 40-49  
97    417  Karen Dreiling      F      Arvada        CO    US      0:53:13.8 0:52:52.6 17:01 45  29.7       16       F 40-49  
98    429  Laurie Budke        F      Arvada        CO    US      0:53:35.8 0:53:10.9 17:07 64  36.6       3        F 60-69  
99    456  Danielle Spady      F      Berthoud      CO    US      0:53:58.8 0:53:12.9 17:08 27  27.7       6        F 20-29  
100   455  Vanessa Roberts     F      Broomfield    CO    US      0:53:59.8 0:53:13.0 17:08 31  27.7       13       F 30-39  
101   424  Carol Douglas       F      Arvada        CO    US      0:53:39.6 0:53:14.7 17:08 64  36.6       4        F 60-69  
102   111  Lynn Sexton         F      Denver        CO    US      0:55:12.2 0:54:19.5 17:29 62  35.0       5        F 60-69  
103   112  Janet Jahn          F      Wheat Ridge   CO    US      0:55:13.1 0:54:19.7 17:29 69  38.3       6        F 60-69  
104   468  Kathy Velzen        F      Littleton     CO    US      1:00:04.3 0:59:09.7 19:03 61  31.7       7        F 60-69  
105   416  Elisa Townshend     F      DenverDenver  CO    US      1:12:16.4 1:12:16.4 23:16 59  25.3       9        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dean DePaolo 109 52  2       M      Thornton CO US 20:25.7 
2     Clark Fox    123 55  3       M                     21:01.0 
3     Steven Giles 415 31  4       M      Arvada CO US   21:01.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zofia Tillman    493 23  1       F      Broomfield CO US 20:06.2 
2     Bridget Decker   106 42  12      F      Laramie WY US    23:40.7 
3     Catherine DeMaio 116 41  14      F      Denver CO US     25:25.1 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Adrián Jáuregui 464 13  8       M      Denver CO US      22:46.1 
2     J. Wadlington     114 11  10      M      Westminster CO US 23:08.1 
3     Jaden Cornett     484 14  11      M      Westminster CO US 23:12.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kyle Moore     470 28  9       M      Lakewood CO US 22:54.9 
2     Jordan Denning 425 25  21      M      Denver CO US   27:25.3 
3     Rich Vo        439 25  80      M      Thornton CO US 44:00.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dustin wadlington 115 37  7       M      Westminster CO US 22:13.3 
2     Daniel Stewart    445 33  31      M                        29:35.6 
3     Jordan Petrone    104 33  55      M      Broomfield CO US  35:34.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     MITCHELL GARRITY 496 46  5       M      Westminster CO US 21:00.1 
2     Casey Duncan     454 41  6       M      Denver CO US      21:12.0 
3     David Hyman      404 44  27      M      Westminster CO US 28:24.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Humphrey   491 56  15      M      Boulder CO US    25:37.0 
2     David Miller    110 51  17      M      Lakewood CO US   25:44.9 
3     Byron Jefferson 411 54  19      M      Broomfield CO US 26:56.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Daniel Jensen     120 60  13      M      Denver CO US      24:13.5 
2     Roberto Rivera    427 62  24      M      Westminster CO US 28:01.0 
3     Christopher Lynch 402 65  28      M      Westminster CO US 28:31.5 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jerry O'Donnell 1055 71  43      M      Golden CO US     32:24.8 
2     Charles Parke   467  72  50      M      Broomfield CO US 33:56.2 
3     Kenneth Simons  453  79  78      M      Arvada CO US     40:55.8 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     T. French 121 9   41      F      Westminster CO US 32:22.2 
2     A. Hamp   463 8   69      F      Arvada CO US      37:56.5 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Rush   1049 12  75      F      Westminster CO US 39:59.8 
2     T. Nelson 1074 12  76      F      Westminster CO US 39:59.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Abigail Hunt 459 15  67      F      Golden CO US 37:47.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kelsey Gresl 101 23  20      F      Littleton CO US 27:18.5 
2     Ellen Duchin 426 26  58      F      Denver CO US    36:05.0 
3     Maddie Bejin 418 28  71      F      Dacono CO US    38:18.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Lent     1036 31  18      F      Denver CO US      26:13.6 
2     JACLYN RAMIREZ 494  36  35      F      Westminster CO US 30:48.0 
3     Traci Dorth    419  36  40      F      Westminster CO US 32:18.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sheri Ouellette     471 44  16      F      Thornton CO US    25:37.5 
2     Erica Cornett       483 44  23      F      Westminster CO US 28:00.0 
3     Laura Brieser-Smith 497 48  25      F      Westminster CO US 28:10.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Jefferson   408 53  32      F      Broomfield CO US  30:13.7 
2     Margaret Wilshek 499 57  47      F      Arvada CO US      33:02.3 
3     Jennifer Janezic 481 50  49      F      Westminster CO US 33:10.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Annette Ferguson 469 66  62      F      Denver CO US        37:14.8 
2     Jeannette Stack  474 67  82      F      Commerce City CO US 45:15.2 
3     Laurie Budke     429 64  98      F      Arvada CO US        53:10.9 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Deborah Weitenhagen 413 71  92      F      Castle Rock CO US 51:09.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.