Results For
Holy COW Trail Stampede

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1016 Carlos Pinilla     M      Boulder            CO    US      0:39:48.6 0:39:46.9 6:24  29  67.2       1        M Open   
2     1042 Cristian Cortes    M      Lafayette          CO    US      0:40:49.6 0:40:46.8 6:34  43  69.6       2        M Open   
3     1065 Nathan Adams       M      Denver             CO    US      0:42:31.4 0:42:27.7 6:50  33  63.1       3        M Open   
4     1054 Stephen Ho         M      Centennial         CO    US      0:42:39.4 0:42:36.1 6:51  48  69.4       1        M 40-49  
5     1039 Elizabeth Stevens  F      Broomfield         CO    US      0:42:45.4 0:42:43.1 6:52  23  71.0       1        F Open   
6     1023 Adam Kremers       M      Denver             CO    US      0:44:00.7 0:43:53.0 7:04  32  61.0       1        M 30-39  
7     1087 MATTHEW RUBIO      M      DENVER             CO    US      0:46:12.8 0:46:03.4 7:25  31  58.0       2        M 30-39  
8     1061 Deb Cunningham     F      Denver             CO    US      0:46:28.6 0:46:25.4 7:28  55  78.5       2        F Open   
9     1081 Sally Christopher  F      Charlottesville    VA    US      0:46:38.3 0:46:32.5 7:29  36  65.9       3        F Open   
10    1080 Tanner Shilling    M      Charlottesville    VA    US      0:46:39.2 0:46:33.5 7:30  42  60.5       2        M 40-49  
11    1044 Samuel Wallace     M      Lochbuie           CO    US      0:46:56.9 0:46:45.4 7:31  32  57.2       3        M 30-39  
12    1066 Jim Langley        M      Littleton          CO    US      0:47:40.1 0:47:37.8 7:40  60  68.9       1        M 60-69  
13    1024 Brittany Kahl      F      Denver             CO    US      0:48:53.3 0:48:45.8 7:51  31  62.2       1        F 30-39  
14    1089 David Cotton       M      Broomfield         CO    US      0:49:10.9 0:49:02.0 7:53  48  60.3       3        M 40-49  
15    1043 Jennifer Jordan    F      Lafayette          CO    US      0:49:07.4 0:49:02.2 7:54  39  63.3       2        F 30-39  
16    1059 Casey Sloan        M      Louisville         CO    US      0:49:55.5 0:49:51.2 8:01  22  53.6       1        M 20-29  
17    1062 David Kroll        M      Northglenn         CO    US      0:50:03.3 0:49:58.8 8:03  64  68.1       2        M 60-69  
18    1038 Tim Baumann        M      Englewood          CO    US      0:50:39.8 0:50:28.0 8:07  46  57.6       4        M 40-49  
19    1029 Karen Kahler       F      Denver             CO    US      0:51:36.6 0:51:33.7 8:18  45  62.9       1        F 40-49  
20    1013 Briana Bishop      F      Littleton          CO    US      0:53:43.3 0:53:24.1 8:36  28  56.8       1        F 20-29  
21    1030 Joseph Martinez    M      Erie               CO    US      0:53:37.2 0:53:24.8 8:36  46  54.4       5        M 40-49  
22    1084 Susan  Dunn        F                                       0:53:36.3 0:53:31.0 8:37  52  65.6       1        F 50-59  
23    1048 Karen Vizyak       F      Broomfield         CO    US      0:53:51.8 0:53:45.6 8:39  45  60.4       2        F 40-49  
24    119  Bruce Dahm         M      Thornton           CO    US      0:54:05.6 0:54:01.2 8:42  48  54.7       6        M 40-49  
25    1053 Lisa Hayen         F      Thornton           CO    US      0:55:02.6 0:54:50.4 8:50  42  57.7       3        F 40-49  
26    1078 Stephen Stavros    M      Broomfield         CO    US      0:55:39.8 0:55:14.3 8:53  38  49.5       4        M 30-39  
27    1031 Alison Chung       F      Greenwood Village  CO    US      0:55:19.3 0:55:16.6 8:54  36  55.4       3        F 30-39  
28    1072 Derek Hannula      M      Denver             CO    US      0:56:28.8 0:56:17.0 9:03  46  51.6       7        M 40-49  
29    1026 Megan Swan         F      Denver             CO    US      0:56:36.4 0:56:27.7 9:05  27  53.7       2        F 20-29  
30    1050 Jay Levinson       M      Denver             CO    US      0:57:08.3 0:56:58.9 9:10  28  46.9       2        M 20-29  
31    1027 Rex Roberts        M      Denver             CO    US      0:57:17.8 0:56:59.2 9:10  31  46.9       5        M 30-39  
32    1025 Patrick Yuan       M      Denver             CO    US      0:57:18.8 0:57:07.5 9:12  30  46.8       6        M 30-39  
33    1071 Leah Brandt        F      Arvada             CO    US      0:57:44.3 0:57:38.4 9:17  43  55.3       4        F 40-49  
34    1077 Michael Abbott     M      Littleton          CO    US      0:58:35.8 0:58:23.2 9:24  48  50.6       8        M 40-49  
35    1085 Monica Halley      F                                       0:58:48.9 0:58:35.8 9:26  51  59.2       2        F 50-59  
36    1060 Micah Elfrink      F      Sweet Springs      MO    US      1:00:03.2 0:59:50.2 9:38  28  50.7       3        F 20-29  
37    1019 Sarah Hudnall      F      Westminster        CO    US      1:00:18.1 1:00:04.0 9:40  31  50.5       4        F 30-39  
38    1028 Zimmy York         F      Denver             CO    US      1:01:42.2 1:01:23.4 9:53  31  49.4       5        F 30-39  
39    1018 Sara Fleszar       F      Gypsum             CO    US      1:02:12.5 1:01:48.8 9:57  36  49.6       6        F 30-39  
40    1017 Kate Krueger       F      Thornton           CO    US      1:02:39.5 1:02:12.3 10:01 37  49.5       7        F 30-39  
41    1068 Lisa Studebaker    F      Broomfield         CO    US      1:02:57.6 1:02:31.8 10:04 47  52.9       5        F 40-49  
42    1034 Coy Correll        M      Westminster        CO    US      1:04:22.0 1:03:37.6 10:14 68  55.6       3        M 60-69  
43    1079 Joel Elfrink       M      Arvada             CO    US      1:03:39.1 1:03:27.7 10:13 32  42.2       7        M 30-39  
44    1005 Randy Hinman       M      broomfield         CO    US      1:04:07.5 1:03:32.0 10:13 46  45.8       9        M 40-49  
45    1069 Anne Millman       F      Denver             CO    US      1:04:37.2 1:04:08.5 10:19 45  50.6       6        F 40-49  
46    1035 Lauren Goehl       F      Wheat Ridge        CO    US      1:04:14.1 1:04:09.9 10:20 23  47.3       4        F 20-29  
47    1056 Jeff Olson         M      Centennial         CO    US      1:05:59.8 1:05:59.8 10:37 57  48.4       1        M 50-59  
48    1067 Lisa Slavinski     F      Lakewood           CO    US      1:06:25.8 1:06:11.4 10:39 55  55.0       3        F 50-59  
49    1004 Kori Riley         F      Thornton           CO    US      1:07:07.9 1:06:43.2 10:44 43  47.8       7        F 40-49  
50    1051 Allison Wuertz     F      New York           NY    US      1:07:05.2 1:06:45.3 10:45 31  45.4       8        F 30-39  
51    1075 Pat Gleason        F      Broomfield         CO    US      1:07:38.9 1:07:06.1 10:48 65  62.1       1        F 60-69  
52    1007 Holly Dahm         F      Thornton           CO    US      1:07:21.7 1:07:10.9 10:49 47  49.3       8        F 40-49  
53    1020 LISA Coryell       F      Denver             CO    US      1:07:52.3 1:07:21.6 10:50 27  45.0       5        F 20-29  
54    1021 ZACHARY KRAMER     M      Denver             CO    US      1:07:52.6 1:07:22.1 10:51 27  39.7       3        M 20-29  
55    1003 Suzi Rasher        F      Thornton           CO    US      1:08:18.3 1:07:53.0 10:55 48  49.3       9        F 40-49  
56    1046 Jason Whitesell    M      Morrison           CO    US      1:08:45.9 1:08:16.4 10:59 45  42.2       10       M 40-49  
57    1086 LIONIREZ RUBIO     M      DENVER             CO    US      1:09:05.9 1:08:56.6 11:06 64  49.4       4        M 60-69  
58    1070 Terrence Dunn      M      Erie               CO    US      1:11:02.1 1:10:36.7 11:22 39  39.0       8        M 30-39  
59    1022 Megan Strombel     F      Aurora             CO    US      1:11:59.1 1:11:21.3 11:29 31  42.5       9        F 30-39  
60    1011 Jennifer Jorschumb F      Thornton           CO    US      1:13:00.9 1:12:33.1 11:41 34  42.0       10       F 30-39  
61    1006 Bethany Hinman     F      broomfield         CO    US      1:13:09.1 1:12:33.7 11:41 44  44.3       10       F 40-49  
62    1002 Rebecca West       F      westminster        CO    US      1:13:27.6 1:12:57.5 11:44 41  43.1       11       F 40-49  
63    1032 Annie LaFleur      F      Northglenn         CO    US      1:13:40.6 1:13:04.7 11:46 47  45.3       12       F 40-49  
64    1063 mary ellis         F      Valley             NE    US      1:15:10.6 1:14:12.7 11:57 56  49.7       4        F 50-59  
65    1045 Jessica Whitesell  F      Morrison           CO    US      1:16:03.6 1:15:33.8 12:10 44  42.5       13       F 40-49  
66    1057 Jackie Joyce       F      Westminster        CO    US      1:16:27.9 1:15:56.3 12:13 55  48.0       5        F 50-59  
67    1052 Kimberly Wichlan   F      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      1:19:43.9 1:19:17.6 12:46 50  43.2       6        F 50-59  
68    1088 Becky Campbell     F      Broomfield         CO    US      1:23:25.6 1:22:57.8 13:21 36  36.9       11       F 30-39  
69    1058 Sara Sloan         F      Louisville         CO    US      1:23:18.5 1:23:01.7 13:22 56  44.4       7        F 50-59  
70    1015 Nicole Craft       F      Westminster        CO    US      1:25:11.4 1:24:39.5 13:37 25  35.8       6        F 20-29  
71    1014 Andrea Holland     F      Frederick          CO    US      1:25:12.6 1:24:40.2 13:38 31  35.8       12       F 30-39  
72    1064 Bradley Lohman     M      Valley             NE    US      1:28:03.6 1:27:05.1 14:01 41  32.1       11       M 40-49  
73    1083 Scott Ferguson     M      Golden             CO    US      1:29:08.8 1:27:28.6 14:05 29  30.5       4        M 20-29  
74    1082 Allison Ferguson   F      Golden             CO    US      1:29:08.8 1:27:29.0 14:05 34  34.8       13       F 30-39  
75    1041 Ria Barrows        F      Broomfield         CO    US      1:30:37.1 1:29:57.4 14:29 60  43.2       2        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carlos Pinilla  1016 29  1       M      Boulder CO US   39:48.6 
2     Cristian Cortes 1042 43  2       M      Lafayette CO US 40:49.6 
3     Nathan Adams    1065 33  3       M      Denver CO US    42:31.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Stevens 1039 23  5       F      Broomfield CO US      42:45.4 
2     Deb Cunningham    1061 55  8       F      Denver CO US          46:28.6 
3     Sally Christopher 1081 36  9       F      Charlottesville VA US 46:38.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Casey Sloan    1059 22  16      M      Louisville CO US 49:51.2   
2     Jay Levinson   1050 28  30      M      Denver CO US     56:58.9   
3     ZACHARY KRAMER 1021 27  54      M      Denver CO US     1:07:22.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Adam Kremers   1023 32  6       M      Denver CO US   43:53.0 
2     MATTHEW RUBIO  1087 31  7       M      DENVER CO US   46:03.4 
3     Samuel Wallace 1044 32  11      M      Lochbuie CO US 46:45.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Stephen Ho      1054 48  4       M      Centennial CO US      42:36.1 
2     Tanner Shilling 1080 42  10      M      Charlottesville VA US 46:33.5 
3     David Cotton    1089 48  14      M      Broomfield CO US      49:02.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeff Olson 1056 57  47      M      Centennial CO US 1:05:59.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jim Langley 1066 60  12      M      Littleton CO US   47:37.8   
2     David Kroll 1062 64  17      M      Northglenn CO US  49:58.8   
3     Coy Correll 1034 68  42      M      Westminster CO US 1:03:37.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Briana Bishop 1013 28  20      F      Littleton CO US     53:24.1 
2     Megan Swan    1026 27  29      F      Denver CO US        56:27.7 
3     Micah Elfrink 1060 28  36      F      Sweet Springs MO US 59:50.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Brittany Kahl   1024 31  13      F      Denver CO US            48:45.8 
2     Jennifer Jordan 1043 39  15      F      Lafayette CO US         49:02.2 
3     Alison Chung    1031 36  27      F      Greenwood Village CO US 55:16.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Karen Kahler 1029 45  19      F      Denver CO US     51:33.7 
2     Karen Vizyak 1048 45  23      F      Broomfield CO US 53:45.6 
3     Lisa Hayen   1053 42  25      F      Thornton CO US   54:50.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Susan  Dunn    1084 52  22      F                     53:31.0   
2     Monica Halley  1085 51  35      F                     58:35.8   
3     Lisa Slavinski 1067 55  48      F      Lakewood CO US 1:06:11.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Pat Gleason 1075 65  51      F      Broomfield CO US 1:07:06.1 
2     Ria Barrows 1041 60  75      F      Broomfield CO US 1:29:57.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.