Results For
Holy COW Trail Stampede

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     978 Jonathan Comstock  M      Lakewood     CO    US      0:20:59.4 0:20:59.4 6:45  35  62.2       1        M Open   
2     902 Hayden Hyman       M      Westminster  CO    US      0:21:34.2 0:21:34.2 6:57  15  61.7       2        M Open   
3     940 Ed King            M      Littleton    CO    US      0:24:04.6 0:24:04.6 7:45  68  70.8       3        M Open   
4     994 Dustin Clark       M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:24:54.4 0:24:36.9 7:55  37  53.8       1        M 30-39  
5     990 Pete Apicella      M      Aurora       CO    US      0:31:19.9 0:25:49.7 8:19  25  49.8       1        M 20-29  
6     953 Dean Eastham       M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:26:28.8 0:26:27.0 8:31  51  55.7       1        M 50-59  
7     912 Dale Hill          M      Boulder      CO    US      0:26:47.5 0:26:35.0 8:33  59  59.2       2        M 50-59  
8     963 Alex Valderrama    M      Denver       CO    US      0:28:26.8 0:27:54.5 8:59  57  55.4       3        M 50-59  
9     968 Coleman McClelland M      Fort Collins CO    US      0:28:45.1 0:28:28.3 9:10  26  45.1       2        M 20-29  
10    980 April Bell         F      Boulder      CO    US      0:29:07.4 0:29:07.4 9:22  58  62.0       1        F Open   
11    981 Danielle McGinn    F      Denver       CO    US      0:29:08.2 0:29:08.2 9:23  37  51.3       2        F Open   
12    126 Jeff McKenney      M                         US      0:29:23.1 0:29:10.8 9:24  66  57.3       1        M 60-69  
13    984 Grace Kulhanek     F      Thornton     CO    US      0:30:04.9 0:30:04.9 9:41  15  51.5       3        F Open   
14    935 Tim Johnson        M      Erie         CO    US      0:30:29.7 0:30:27.9 9:48  62  53.0       2        M 60-69  
15    979 Nicholas Weiser    M      Greeley      CO    US      0:31:20.2 0:30:33.7 9:50  30  42.0       2        M 30-39  
16    991 Max Knepel         M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:31:16.4 0:30:37.6 9:51  13  45.3       1        M 10-14  
17    929 Izumi Sato         F      Superior     CO    US      0:30:58.9 0:30:45.3 9:54  33  48.0       1        F 30-39  
18    928 Alex Drew          M      Superior     CO    US      0:31:00.1 0:30:46.6 9:54  30  41.8       3        M 30-39  
19    916 Natalya Budnyatsky F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:31:25.2 0:31:18.1 10:05 37  47.7       2        F 30-39  
20    992 Maddy Knepel       F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:32:12.5 0:31:32.0 10:09 13  51.0       1        F 10-14  
21    919 Charlie Schlaufman M      Arvada       CO    US      0:32:05.2 0:31:35.4 10:10 70  55.2       1        M 70-79  
22    983 David Kulhanek     M      Thornton     CO    US      0:31:59.3 0:31:51.8 10:15 54  47.3       4        M 50-59  
23    906 Mary Faussett      F      ERIE         CO    US      0:32:18.6 0:31:54.1 10:16 45  49.2       1        F 40-49  
24    914 Steven Tate        M      BROOMFIELD   CO    US      0:32:17.7 0:32:15.3 10:23 47  44.2       1        M 40-49  
25    926 Kevin Neustadter   M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:32:47.9 0:32:34.5 10:29 58  47.9       5        M 50-59  
26    943 Lindsley Kump      F      Denver       CO    US      0:32:46.2 0:32:38.5 10:30 41  46.6       2        F 40-49  
27    993 Susan Clark        F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:33:06.8 0:32:49.0 10:34 34  45.1       3        F 30-39  
28    932 Chris Huyer        M      Arvada       CO    US      0:33:03.3 0:32:53.0 10:35 51  44.8       6        M 50-59  
29    934 Jerry Kuker        M      Erie         CO    US      0:33:03.7 0:32:59.5 10:37 56  46.5       7        M 50-59  
30    915 JESSE DOYLE        M      Denver       CO    US      0:33:05.6 0:33:00.0 10:37 42  41.6       2        M 40-49  
31    908 Barry Faussett     M      Erie         CO    US      0:33:59.6 0:33:35.8 10:49 48  42.8       3        M 40-49  
32    987 Tara Votapka       F      Westminster  CO    US      0:34:07.9 0:33:49.2 10:53 35  43.9       4        F 30-39  
33    942 Katie Kinnard      F      Westminster  CO    US      0:34:15.1 0:33:59.5 10:56 20  43.3       1        F 20-29  
34    901 Eugene Followell   M      Cheyenne     WY    US      0:34:38.2 0:34:10.4 11:00 62  47.3       3        M 60-69  
35    988 Jessica Martineau  F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:34:42.4 0:34:14.6 11:01 33  43.1       5        F 30-39  
36    936 Konnie Michaels    F      Arvada       CO    US      0:34:52.1 0:34:27.2 11:05 54  50.0       1        F 50-59  
37    946 G. Sharp           M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:34:49.2 0:34:29.6 11:06 11  42.8       2        M 10-14  
38    920 Lara Kadillak      F      AURORA       CO    US      0:35:21.9 0:34:34.1 11:08 33  42.7       6        F 30-39  
39    918 Gretchen Kadillak  F      AURORA       CO    US      0:35:43.9 0:34:56.4 11:15 62  54.2       1        F 60-69  
40    905 David Hyman        M      Westminster  CO    US      0:35:06.4 0:35:02.6 11:17 48  41.0       4        M 40-49  
41    989 Sheri Knepel       F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:35:59.2 0:35:18.3 11:22 47  45.2       3        F 40-49  
42    913 Jerry O'Donnell    M      Golden       CO    US      0:36:15.3 0:35:40.0 11:29 75  52.6       2        M 70-79  
43    967 Mike Janezic       M      Westminster  CO    US      0:36:37.1 0:36:27.6 11:44 53  41.0       8        M 50-59  
44    924 Jessie Berens      F      Westminster  CO    US      0:37:20.4 0:36:31.2 11:45 36  40.7       7        F 30-39  
45    944 jeff martin        M      Boulder      CO    US      0:37:25.8 0:36:41.0 11:48 80  56.6       1        M 80-99  
46    118 Jim Peterson       M      Longmont     CO    US      0:37:23.4 0:36:45.9 11:50 82  59.3       2        M 80-99  
47    945 Mike Carroll       M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:37:10.8 0:36:55.3 11:53 52  40.2       9        M 50-59  
48    962 Melissa LeNeave    F      Loveland     CO    US      0:37:55.7 0:37:14.4 11:59 35  39.8       8        F 30-39  
49    923 Carolyn Hall       F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:37:32.3 0:37:26.5 12:03 35  39.6       9        F 30-39  
50    956 Zoe Rounds         F      Centennial   CO    US      0:37:53.2 0:37:34.4 12:06 54  45.9       2        F 50-59  
51    969 Sharada Bhavanam   F      Boulder      CO    US      0:38:00.2 0:37:43.7 12:09 30  39.1       10       F 30-39  
52    970 Sophia Pederson    F      Denver       CO    US      0:38:02.7 0:37:46.2 12:09 29  39.0       2        F 20-29  
53    959 Thomas LeNeave     M      Loveland     CO    US      0:38:16.2 0:38:09.7 12:17 13  36.3       3        M 10-14  
54    960 Thomas LeNeave     M      Loveland     CO    US      0:38:17.1 0:38:10.2 12:17 37  34.7       4        M 30-39  
55    954 Michelle Hoover    F      Arvada       CO    US      0:38:43.4 0:38:17.8 12:20 54  45.0       3        F 50-59  
56    911 Philip Lyons       M      Denver       CO    US      0:39:06.9 0:38:21.4 12:21 51  38.4       10       M 50-59  
57    971 Melissa Ohlhorst   F      Denver       CO    US      0:38:55.0 0:38:48.5 12:29 43  39.8       4        F 40-49  
58    947 E. Sharp           F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:39:55.5 0:39:34.2 12:44 12  41.5       2        F 10-14  
59    950 Noah Sharp         M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:39:55.6 0:39:34.3 12:44 13  35.0       4        M 10-14  
60    966 Jennifer Janezic   F      Westminster  CO    US      0:39:42.9 0:39:34.8 12:44 54  43.5       4        F 50-59  
61    927 Corinne Neustadter F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:40:04.8 0:39:52.1 12:50 20  37.0       3        F 20-29  
62    964 Rose Kreller       F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:40:54.4 0:40:10.7 12:56 55  43.4       5        F 50-59  
63    965 Michelle Duggan    F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:40:56.6 0:40:13.5 12:57 55  43.3       6        F 50-59  
64    952 Phillip Sharp      M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:41:25.6 0:41:04.3 13:13 45  34.2       5        M 40-49  
65    910 Deborah Kramer     F      Centennial   CO    US      0:41:59.8 0:41:14.8 13:17 43  37.4       5        F 40-49  
66    938 Sara Sloan         F      Louisville   CO    US      0:41:32.1 0:41:17.2 13:17 60  44.8       2        F 60-69  
67    995 Fernando Mijares   M      Longmont     CO    US      0:41:56.5 0:41:36.0 13:23 30  30.9       5        M 30-39  
68    949 A. Sharp           F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:44:02.5 0:43:41.2 14:04 7   43.3       1        F 0- 9   
69    951 Melanie Sharp      F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:44:04.2 0:43:42.6 14:04 39  34.4       11       F 30-39  
70    909 Jeff Shell         M      Missoula     MT    US      0:45:51.4 0:45:18.9 14:35 56  33.8       11       M 50-59  
71    907 Kristi Gager       F      Louisville   CO    US      0:45:52.2 0:45:19.8 14:35 31  32.5       12       F 30-39  
72    933 Melissa Lombardo   F      Brighton     CO    US      0:46:46.6 0:45:54.3 14:47 51  36.3       7        F 50-59  
73    958 Janet Woelfle      F      Thornton     CO    US      0:46:53.2 0:46:14.6 14:53 67  43.7       3        F 60-69  
74    961 Phyl Schechter     F      Westminster  CO    US      0:46:51.4 0:46:23.1 14:56 70  45.4       1        F 70-79  
75    975 Nathan Clark       M      Westminster  CO    US      0:49:04.4 0:48:30.6 15:37 13  28.6       5        M 10-14  
76    937 Jody Dufour        F      Frederick    CO    US      0:49:10.2 0:49:03.7 15:47 55  35.5       8        F 50-59  
77    939 Jean Wardlow       F      Brighton     CO    US      0:49:13.6 0:49:06.9 15:49 49  33.2       6        F 40-49  
78    997 Liz Nunez          F      Longmont     CO    US      0:59:56.3 0:51:42.1 16:38 29  28.5       4        F 20-29  
79    921 Margie Schlaufman  F      Arvada       CO    US      0:53:23.5 0:52:52.5 17:01 72  41.0       2        F 70-79  
80    925 Deanna Johnston    F      Brighton     CO    US      0:54:57.2 0:54:33.9 17:34 57  32.7       9        F 50-59  
81    941 Ronald Williams    M      Boulder      CO    US      0:55:19.1 0:54:43.4 17:37 77  35.5       3        M 70-79  
82    948 C. Sharp           F      Broomfield   CO    US      0:56:25.2 0:56:03.9 18:03 9   31.6       2        F 0- 9   
83    903 Chris Lynch        M      Westminster  CO    US      0:57:48.2 0:57:42.7 18:35 69  29.9       4        M 60-69  
84    904 Crystal Hyman      F      Westminster  CO    US      0:57:50.7 0:57:46.9 18:36 48  27.9       7        F 40-49  
85    973 Andrew Clark       M      Westminster  CO    US      1:01:15.1 1:00:36.7 19:31 39  22.2       6        M 30-39  
86    977 Kristine Clark     F      Westminster  CO    US      1:01:18.5 1:00:38.9 19:31 39  24.8       13       F 30-39  
87    931 Tim Lombardo       M      Brighton     CO    US      1:07:02.4 1:06:09.4 21:18 56  23.2       12       M 50-59  
88    930 Russell Volkmann   M      Brighton     CO    US      1:07:55.7 1:07:00.2 21:34 19  19.2       1        M 15-19  
89    996 Elisa Townshend    F      Denver       CO    US      1:10:25.4 1:09:28.4 22:22 63  27.6       4        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jonathan Comstock 978 35  1       M      Lakewood CO US    20:59.4 
2     Hayden Hyman      902 15  2       M      Westminster CO US 21:34.2 
3     Ed King           940 68  3       M      Littleton CO US   24:04.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     April Bell      980 58  10      F      Boulder CO US  29:07.4 
2     Danielle McGinn 981 37  11      F      Denver CO US   29:08.2 
3     Grace Kulhanek  984 15  13      F      Thornton CO US 30:04.9 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Max Knepel     991 13  16      M      Broomfield CO US 30:37.6 
2     G. Sharp       946 11  37      M      Broomfield CO US 34:29.6 
3     Thomas LeNeave 959 13  53      M      Loveland CO US   38:09.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Russell Volkmann 930 19  88      M      Brighton CO US 1:07:00.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Pete Apicella      990 25  5       M      Aurora CO US       25:49.7 
2     Coleman McClelland 968 26  9       M      Fort Collins CO US 28:28.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dustin Clark    994 37  4       M      Broomfield CO US 24:36.9 
2     Nicholas Weiser 979 30  15      M      Greeley CO US    30:33.7 
3     Alex Drew       928 30  18      M      Superior CO US   30:46.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steven Tate    914 47  24      M      BROOMFIELD CO US 32:15.3 
2     JESSE DOYLE    915 42  30      M      Denver CO US     33:00.0 
3     Barry Faussett 908 48  31      M      Erie CO US       33:35.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dean Eastham    953 51  6       M      Broomfield CO US 26:27.0 
2     Dale Hill       912 59  7       M      Boulder CO US    26:35.0 
3     Alex Valderrama 963 57  8       M      Denver CO US     27:54.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff McKenney    126 66  12      M        US           29:10.8 
2     Tim Johnson      935 62  14      M      Erie CO US     30:27.9 
3     Eugene Followell 901 62  34      M      Cheyenne WY US 34:10.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Charlie Schlaufman 919 70  21      M      Arvada CO US  31:35.4 
2     Jerry O'Donnell    913 75  42      M      Golden CO US  35:40.0 
3     Ronald Williams    941 77  81      M      Boulder CO US 54:43.4 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     jeff martin  944 80  45      M      Boulder CO US  36:41.0 
2     Jim Peterson 118 82  46      M      Longmont CO US 36:45.9 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Sharp 949 7   68      F      Broomfield CO US 43:41.2 
2     C. Sharp 948 9   82      F      Broomfield CO US 56:03.9 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maddy Knepel 992 13  20      F      Broomfield CO US 31:32.0 
2     E. Sharp     947 12  58      F      Broomfield CO US 39:34.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Kinnard      942 20  33      F      Westminster CO US 33:59.5 
2     Sophia Pederson    970 29  52      F      Denver CO US      37:46.2 
3     Corinne Neustadter 927 20  61      F      Broomfield CO US  39:52.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Izumi Sato         929 33  17      F      Superior CO US   30:45.3 
2     Natalya Budnyatsky 916 37  19      F      Broomfield CO US 31:18.1 
3     Susan Clark        993 34  27      F      Broomfield CO US 32:49.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Faussett 906 45  23      F      ERIE CO US       31:54.1 
2     Lindsley Kump 943 41  26      F      Denver CO US     32:38.5 
3     Sheri Knepel  989 47  41      F      Broomfield CO US 35:18.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Konnie Michaels 936 54  36      F      Arvada CO US     34:27.2 
2     Zoe Rounds      956 54  50      F      Centennial CO US 37:34.4 
3     Michelle Hoover 954 54  55      F      Arvada CO US     38:17.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gretchen Kadillak 918 62  39      F      AURORA CO US     34:56.4 
2     Sara Sloan        938 60  66      F      Louisville CO US 41:17.2 
3     Janet Woelfle     958 67  73      F      Thornton CO US   46:14.6 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Phyl Schechter    961 70  74      F      Westminster CO US 46:23.1 
2     Margie Schlaufman 921 72  79      F      Arvada CO US      52:52.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.