Results For
Holy COW Trail Stampede

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     19  Evan Mills           M      Westminster      CO    US      0:18:02.9 0:18:02.9 5:49  15  74.5       1        M Open   
2     50  Mark Mulholland      M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:18:16.5 0:18:16.5 5:53  47  78.9       2        M Open   
3     20  R. Mills             M      Westminster      CO    US      0:21:01.1 0:21:01.1 6:46  12  68.7       3        M Open   
4     59  Christopher Carey    M      Arvada           CO    US      0:21:35.8 0:21:35.8 6:57  34  61.1       1        M 30-39  
5     49  Kyle Fisk            M      Williston        FL    US      0:21:45.2 0:21:43.3 6:59  31  60.1       2        M 30-39  
6     71  T. Olds              M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:23:55.7 0:23:54.9 7:42  10  65.0       1        M 10-14  
7     16  John Chignaguet      M      Milwaukee        WI    US      0:24:20.4 0:24:07.5 7:46  32  54.2       3        M 30-39  
8     60  Blake Mills          M      Memphis          TN    US      0:25:09.9 0:24:59.6 8:03  30  52.1       4        M 30-39  
9     76  A. Gu                M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:25:02.1 0:25:01.9 8:03  11  59.6       2        M 10-14  
10    52  Josephine Arwood     F      Hudson           CO    US      0:27:43.4 0:27:43.4 8:55  41  55.0       1        F Open   
11    15  Ian Roudebush        M      Milwaukee        WI    US      0:28:43.5 0:28:02.3 9:01  25  46.3       1        M 20-29  
12    75  E. Gu                M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:28:11.3 0:28:11.3 9:04  8   61.0       1        M 0- 9   
13    29  David Gresl          M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:28:31.3 0:28:20.0 9:07  61  56.8       1        M 60-69  
14    56  Tony Carr            M      Aurora           CO    US      0:28:53.8 0:28:32.9 9:11  32  45.8       5        M 30-39  
15    61  Lisa Mills           F      Memphis          TN    US      0:28:46.8 0:28:46.8 9:16  27  51.3       2        F Open   
16    26  David Hyman          M      Westminster      CO    US      0:28:59.9 0:28:47.7 9:16  46  49.7       1        M 40-49  
17    72  Tatum Stock          F      Denver           CO    US      0:29:41.7 0:29:14.9 9:25  13  55.1       1        F 10-14  
18    13  Chris Rowzee         M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:29:59.2 0:29:28.0 9:29  40  46.5       2        M 40-49  
19    84  Jennifer Shoup       F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:29:50.3 0:29:31.4 9:30  38  50.9       1        F 30-39  
20    48  Emily Weibel         F      Erie             CO    US      0:29:38.6 0:29:38.6 9:32  14  53.2       3        F Open   
21    30  Rudy Bellinger       M      Louisville       CO    US      0:30:21.1 0:30:18.9 9:45  62  53.5       2        M 60-69  
22    6   Jerry Kuker          M      Erie             CO    US      0:30:46.1 0:30:33.1 9:50  54  49.8       1        M 50-59  
23    14  Brad Roudebush       M      Milwaukee        WI    US      0:30:55.6 0:30:40.9 9:53  57  50.8       2        M 50-59  
24    77  Brant Frey           M      Pocahontas       IL    US      0:31:02.2 0:30:45.6 9:54  49  47.6       3        M 40-49  
25    39  Charlie Kasic        M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:31:43.3 0:31:26.5 10:07 13  44.6       3        M 10-14  
26    46  Matt Beck            M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:32:10.3 0:31:35.8 10:10 43  44.3       4        M 40-49  
27    45  Jody Templeton       M      Westminster      CO    US      0:32:10.3 0:31:37.0 10:11 42  44.0       5        M 40-49  
28    8   Tina Sullivan        F      Port Leyden      NY    US      0:32:02.6 0:31:41.6 10:12 54  54.5       1        F 50-59  
29    2   Richard Loft         M      Golden           CO    US      0:31:50.8 0:31:42.1 10:12 63  51.6       3        M 60-69  
30    79  Alan Toler           M      Golden           CO    US      0:32:43.3 0:32:00.4 10:18 62  50.7       4        M 60-69  
31    80  Tammy Wolf           F      Houston          TX    US      0:32:46.1 0:32:01.5 10:18 55  54.5       2        F 50-59  
32    74  J. Raehal            M      Windsor          CO    US      0:33:10.6 0:32:51.0 10:34 12  43.9       4        M 10-14  
33    83  Amanda Sowers        F      Pueblo           CO    US      0:35:15.6 0:32:57.6 10:37 36  45.2       2        F 30-39  
34    34  Margaret Wilshek     F      Arvada           CO    US      0:33:12.6 0:33:00.2 10:37 59  55.5       3        F 50-59  
35    73  Crystal Raehal       F      Windsor          CO    US      0:33:23.3 0:33:03.1 10:38 41  46.1       1        F 40-49  
36    28  Christopher Lynch    M      Westminster      CO    US      0:33:25.1 0:33:13.4 10:42 67  51.0       5        M 60-69  
37    22  LIONIREZ RUBIO       M      DENVER           CO    US      0:33:39.3 0:33:24.5 10:45 66  50.3       6        M 60-69  
38    63  Leann Lopez          F      Thornton         CO    US      0:34:23.6 0:33:48.4 10:53 39  44.6       3        F 30-39  
39    65  Becca Pope           F      Thornton         CO    US      0:34:26.1 0:33:50.3 10:53 36  44.0       4        F 30-39  
40    70  Robert Paswaters     M      Parker           CO    US      0:34:26.9 0:34:16.0 11:02 84  67.4       1        M 80-99  
41    67  Krista Laursen       F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:34:47.6 0:34:36.4 11:08 52  48.8       4        F 50-59  
42    51  Lindy Dahlman        F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:37:07.7 0:37:05.0 11:56 42  41.4       2        F 40-49  
43    66  Abby Grotelueschen   F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:37:47.1 0:37:10.2 11:58 36  40.1       5        F 30-39  
44    24  Jennifer Janezic     F      Westminster      CO    US      0:37:44.7 0:37:32.6 12:05 52  45.0       5        F 50-59  
45    18  Amalia Hurtado       F      Superior         CO    US      0:38:03.6 0:37:54.8 12:12 51  44.0       6        F 50-59  
46    365 Jorschumb Jennifer   F                                     0:38:37.6 0:38:00.3 12:14 36  39.2       6        F 30-39  
47    9   Doug McKinley        M      Naperville       IL    US      0:38:28.1 0:38:03.9 12:15 57  40.9       3        M 50-59  
48    5   Becky Shortell       F      Brighton         CO    US      0:38:47.9 0:38:43.6 12:28 40  39.2       3        F 40-49  
49    4   Donna Torgerson      F      Brighton         CO    US      0:38:47.9 0:38:45.1 12:28 72  56.0       1        F 70-79  
50    25  Mike Janezic         M      Westminster      CO    US      0:39:03.6 0:38:49.2 12:30 51  38.3       4        M 50-59  
51    78  Aimee Frey           F      Pocahontas       IL    US      0:39:23.5 0:39:05.8 12:35 49  41.8       4        F 40-49  
52    12  Patricia Cotosman    F      Westminster      CO    US      0:39:38.1 0:39:12.3 12:37 48  41.2       5        F 40-49  
53    21  Kirsten Mills        F      Westminster      CO    US      0:39:56.1 0:39:19.6 12:39 44  39.6       6        F 40-49  
54    42  Philip Lyons         M      Denver           CO    US      0:43:05.5 0:42:23.0 13:39 49  34.5       6        M 40-49  
55    69  R. DeMaio            M      Denver           CO    US      0:43:56.6 0:43:32.9 14:01 8   39.5       2        M 0- 9   
56    68  Catherine DeMaio     F      Denver           CO    US      0:43:58.4 0:43:35.7 14:02 43  35.5       7        F 40-49  
57    31  Amber Gale           F      Henderson        CO    US      0:44:41.8 0:44:33.3 14:20 41  34.2       8        F 40-49  
58    11  Robbin Grigsby       F      Warrenville      IL    US      0:45:08.6 0:44:44.1 14:24 56  39.5       7        F 50-59  
59    10  Jana McKinley        F      Naperville       IL    US      0:45:10.5 0:44:46.3 14:25 56  39.5       8        F 50-59  
60    32  Beth Hoffman         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:44:59.4 0:44:51.2 14:26 41  34.0       9        F 40-49  
61    3   Jeannette Stack      F      Strasburg        CO    US      0:45:24.9 0:44:54.1 14:27 69  46.4       1        F 60-69  
62    17  Carol Acunto         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:45:56.6 0:45:21.4 14:36 69  45.9       2        F 60-69  
63    366 Jack Brenckle        M      Brighton         CO    US      0:46:50.6 0:46:13.3 14:53 36  28.8       6        M 30-39  
64    23  Corinne Neustadter   F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:46:57.2 0:46:33.7 14:59 18  31.9       1        F 15-19  
65    81  DEANNA JOHNSTON      F      Brighton         CO    US      0:47:46.1 0:47:14.2 15:12 55  37.0       9        F 50-59  
66    64  Sue Peterson         F      Northglenn       CO    US      0:47:39.6 0:47:17.4 15:13 76  48.7       2        F 70-79  
67    85  Karen Rush           F      Westminster      CO    US      0:48:03.3 0:47:18.6 15:14 51  35.3       10       F 50-59  
68    55  Robert Voliter       M      Denver           CO    US      0:48:14.4 0:47:34.0 15:19 71  37.2       1        M 70-79  
69    27  Crystal Hyman        F      Westminster      CO    US      0:48:01.7 0:47:50.4 15:24 46  33.1       10       F 40-49  
70    7   Sue Ann Brandt       F      Westminster      CO    US      0:49:48.9 0:49:14.7 15:51 70  42.9       3        F 70-79  
71    37  G. Kasic             F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:50:07.9 0:49:49.7 16:02 12  33.1       2        F 10-14  
72    35  Elizabeth Sandstrum  F      Thornton         CO    US      0:50:05.6 0:49:49.8 16:02 33  29.7       7        F 30-39  
73    40  J. Sasseville        F      louisville       CO    US      0:50:09.7 0:49:51.4 16:03 12  33.1       3        F 10-14  
74    54  Kourtney Pottschmidt F      Evansville       IN    US      0:50:33.4 0:50:00.3 16:06 22  29.5       1        F 20-29  
75    53  Sam Dowd             M      Evansville       IN    US      0:50:31.5 0:50:03.3 16:07 24  25.9       2        M 20-29  
76    44  Karen Peterson       F                                     0:52:22.4 0:51:51.7 16:42 49  31.5       11       F 40-49  
77    1   Lauren Brown         F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:54:31.9 0:53:44.2 17:18 42  28.6       12       F 40-49  
78    36  Deanne Kasic         F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:55:32.3 0:55:13.2 17:46 51  30.2       11       F 50-59  
79    82  S. Sasseville        F      louisville             US      0:55:35.9 0:55:14.4 17:47 9   32.5       1        F 0- 9   
80    38  Laura Thompson       F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:55:34.2 0:55:15.5 17:47 53  30.9       12       F 50-59  
81    41  Deborah Kramer       F      Centennial       CO    US      1:05:09.7 1:04:25.6 20:44 41  23.7       13       F 40-49  
82    43  M. Kramer            M      Centennial       CO    US      1:05:20.4 1:04:36.9 20:48 10  24.0       5        M 10-14  
83    58  Pati Smith           F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:05:30.4 1:05:00.2 20:55 68  31.6       3        F 60-69  
84    62  Gene Smith           F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:05:31.2 1:05:03.0 20:56 71  32.9       4        F 70-79  
85    57  Gayla Maxfield       F      Cheyenne         WY    US      1:05:32.7 1:05:03.5 20:56 69  32.0       4        F 60-69  
86    47  Elisa Townshend      F      Denver           CO    US      1:22:44.2 1:08:15.3 21:58 61  27.5       5        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Evan Mills      19  15  1       M      Westminster CO US 18:02.9 
2     Mark Mulholland 50  47  2       M      Broomfield CO US  18:16.5 
3     R. Mills        20  12  3       M      Westminster CO US 21:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Josephine Arwood 52  41  10      F      Hudson CO US  27:43.4 
2     Lisa Mills       61  27  15      F      Memphis TN US 28:46.8 
3     Emily Weibel     48  14  20      F      Erie CO US    29:38.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     E. Gu     75  8   12      M      Lafayette CO US 28:11.3 
2     R. DeMaio 69  8   55      M      Denver CO US    43:32.9 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     T. Olds       71  10  6       M      Lafayette CO US  23:54.9 
2     A. Gu         76  11  9       M      Lafayette CO US  25:01.9 
3     Charlie Kasic 39  13  25      M      Broomfield CO US 31:26.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ian Roudebush 15  25  11      M      Milwaukee WI US  28:02.3 
2     Sam Dowd      53  24  75      M      Evansville IN US 50:03.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christopher Carey 59  34  4       M      Arvada CO US    21:35.8 
2     Kyle Fisk         49  31  5       M      Williston FL US 21:43.3 
3     John Chignaguet   16  32  7       M      Milwaukee WI US 24:07.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Hyman  26  46  16      M      Westminster CO US 28:47.7 
2     Chris Rowzee 13  40  18      M      Broomfield CO US  29:28.0 
3     Brant Frey   77  49  24      M      Pocahontas IL US  30:45.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jerry Kuker    6   54  22      M      Erie CO US       30:33.1 
2     Brad Roudebush 14  57  23      M      Milwaukee WI US  30:40.9 
3     Doug McKinley  9   57  47      M      Naperville IL US 38:03.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Gresl    29  61  13      M      Broomfield CO US 28:20.0 
2     Rudy Bellinger 30  62  21      M      Louisville CO US 30:18.9 
3     Richard Loft   2   63  29      M      Golden CO US     31:42.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Robert Voliter 55  71  68      M      Denver CO US 47:34 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Robert Paswaters 70  84  40      M      Parker CO US 34:16 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     S. Sasseville 82  9   79      F      louisville  US 55:14.4 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tatum Stock   72  13  17      F      Denver CO US     29:14.9 
2     G. Kasic      37  12  71      F      Broomfield CO US 49:49.7 
3     J. Sasseville 40  12  73      F      louisville CO US 49:51.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Corinne Neustadter 23  18  64      F      Broomfield CO US 46:33.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kourtney Pottschmidt 54  22  74      F      Evansville IN US 50:00.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Shoup 84  38  19      F      Lakewood CO US 29:31.4 
2     Amanda Sowers  83  36  33      F      Pueblo CO US   32:57.6 
3     Leann Lopez    63  39  38      F      Thornton CO US 33:48.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Raehal 73  41  35      F      Windsor CO US    33:03.1 
2     Lindy Dahlman  51  42  42      F      Broomfield CO US 37:05.0 
3     Becky Shortell 5   40  48      F      Brighton CO US   38:43.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tina Sullivan    8   54  28      F      Port Leyden NY US 31:41.6 
2     Tammy Wolf       80  55  31      F      Houston TX US     32:01.5 
3     Margaret Wilshek 34  59  34      F      Arvada CO US      33:00.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jeannette Stack 3   69  61      F      Strasburg CO US   44:54.1   
2     Carol Acunto    17  69  62      F      Westminster CO US 45:21.4   
3     Pati Smith      58  68  83      F      Cape Coral FL US  1:05:00.2 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Donna Torgerson 4   72  49      F      Brighton CO US    38:45.1 
2     Sue Peterson    64  76  66      F      Northglenn CO US  47:17.4 
3     Sue Ann Brandt  7   70  70      F      Westminster CO US 49:14.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.