Results For
Holy COW Trail Stampede

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ========================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     253 Kenneth Obregon            M      Denver          CO    US      0:41:31.4 0:41:31.4 6:41  15  66.6       1        M Open   
2     228 CORY BRUCE                 M      Denver          CO    US      0:42:05.9 0:42:05.9 6:47  34  63.9       2        M Open   
3     255 John Schwebach             M      Westminster     CO    US      0:46:08.1 0:46:08.1 7:25  36  58.7       3        M Open   
4     267 Michael Creeth             M      Littleton       CO    US      0:46:56.6 0:46:56.1 7:33  32  57.0       1        M 30-39  
5     254 David Ceranich             M      Highlands Ranch CO    US      0:47:43.6 0:47:40.0 7:40  64  71.4       1        M 60-69  
6     243 Hayden Hyman               M      Westminster     CO    US      0:49:02.8 0:48:52.5 7:52  13  59.1       1        M 0-19   
7     264 Bo Wang                    F      Lafayette       CO    US      0:51:42.1 0:51:42.1 8:19  45  62.8       1        F Open   
8     225 Devon Liss                 M      Broomfield      CO    US      0:52:36.2 0:52:34.0 8:28  45  54.9       1        M 40-49  
9     252 dANIEL jENSEN              M                                    0:53:19.4 0:53:11.4 8:34  62  62.8       2        M 60-69  
10    261 Karen Vizyak               F      Broomfield      CO    US      0:54:34.5 0:54:34.5 8:47  47  60.7       2        F Open   
11    235 Carrie Strand              F      Thornton        CO    US      0:54:40.4 0:54:40.4 8:48  44  58.8       3        F Open   
12    263 Peter Goeren               M      Denver          CO    US      0:55:20.4 0:55:05.4 8:52  32  48.6       2        M 30-39  
13    250 Daren Dahlman              M      Broomfield      CO    US      0:55:55.1 0:55:52.4 9:00  50  53.8       1        M 50-59  
14    238 April Bell                 F      Boulder         CO    US      0:57:18.7 0:57:10.9 9:12  56  64.5       1        F 50-59  
15    262 Katie Bergsma              F      Claremont       CA    US      0:58:16.4 0:58:01.7 9:20  28  52.3       1        F 20-29  
16    234 Valerie Grove              F      Thornton        CO    US      0:58:48.6 0:58:43.2 9:27  53  60.5       2        F 50-59  
17    240 Peter Sopher               M      Westminster     CO    US      0:59:03.9 0:58:57.0 9:29  71  62.0       1        M 70-79  
18    237 Cory Nicholson             M      Broomfield      CO    US      1:00:38.7 0:59:57.2 9:39  42  47.0       2        M 40-49  
19    242 Randy Hinman               M      Broomfield      CO    US      1:01:50.5 1:01:32.6 9:54  48  48.0       3        M 40-49  
20    245 Jessica Guenther           F      Thornton        CO    US      1:02:41.1 1:02:11.5 10:01 40  50.2       1        F 40-49  
21    230 Rabin Walters              M      Broomfield      CO    US      1:02:47.0 1:02:30.7 10:04 30  42.7       3        M 30-39  
22    229 Laura Walters              F      Broomfield      CO    US      1:02:48.8 1:02:32.2 10:04 29  48.5       2        F 20-29  
23    258 Chris Huyer                M      ARVADA          CO    US      1:03:11.8 1:03:11.8 10:10 49  47.1       4        M 40-49  
24    247 Adam Sandstrum             M      Thornton        CO    US      1:04:17.6 1:04:02.2 10:18 42  44.0       5        M 40-49  
25    256 Marty Hair                 F      Bellevue        TX    US      1:04:11.7 1:04:07.9 10:19 55  56.8       3        F 50-59  
26    319 Laura Sullivan             F      Erie            CO    US      1:05:06.0 1:05:06.0 10:29 40  48.0       2        F Open   
                                                                                                                   2        F 40-49  
27    251 Tonja Ahijevych            F      Longmont        CO    US      1:07:00.2 1:06:19.9 10:41 46  49.4       3        F 40-49  
28    257 Jeff Olson                 M      Centennial      CO    US      1:07:14.1 1:07:08.0 10:48 59  48.4       2        M 50-59  
29    236 Jerrod Cotosman            M      Westminster     CO    US      1:07:52.6 1:07:24.8 10:51 48  43.8       6        M 40-49  
30    268 Karen Waples               F      Denver          CO    US      1:10:43.4 1:10:27.5 11:20 59  54.5       4        F 50-59  
31    226 Linda Johnson              F      Arvada          CO    US      1:12:52.1 1:12:34.8 11:41 32  41.8       1        F 30-39  
32    227 Nadine Richardson          F      Broomfield      CO    US      1:16:04.5 1:15:57.5 12:13 56  48.6       5        F 50-59  
33    259 Kathleen Bohland           F      Denver          CO    US      1:17:15.5 1:16:45.7 12:21 57  48.7       6        F 50-59  
34    239 Jessica Berens             F      Broomfield      CO    US      1:19:15.3 1:18:37.1 12:39 34  38.8       2        F 30-39  
35    266 June Kurobane              F      Wheat Ridge     CO    US      1:19:55.1 1:19:17.8 12:46 38  39.0       3        F 30-39  
36    265 Margaret Ozaki Graves      F                                    1:19:55.7 1:19:18.0 12:46 38  39.0       4        F 30-39  
37    241 Bethany HInman             F      Broomfield      CO    US      1:21:20.5 1:20:46.1 13:00 46  40.6       4        F 40-49  
38    246 Robin Deterding            F      Boulder         CO    US      1:24:11.8 1:24:03.8 13:32 61  46.9       1        F 60-69  
39    244 Sara Sloan                 F      Louisville      CO    US      1:24:48.9 1:24:35.1 13:37 58  44.8       7        F 50-59  
40    248 Jim Peterson               M      Longmont        CO    US      1:25:36.5 1:25:09.8 13:42 80  50.4       1        M 80-99  
41    232 Jennifer Alvey-Dzierzynski F      Peru            IL    US      1:32:43.5 1:32:36.5 14:54 49  36.6       5        F 40-49  
42    231 Marilyn Imthurn            F      Aurora          CO    US      1:32:44.3 1:32:37.8 14:54 32  32.8       5        F 30-39  
43    233 Judi Page                  F      Denver          CO    US      1:32:45.9 1:32:39.6 14:55 61  42.5       2        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kenneth Obregon 253 15  1       M      Denver CO US      41:31.4 
2     CORY BRUCE      228 34  2       M      Denver CO US      42:05.9 
3     John Schwebach  255 36  3       M      Westminster CO US 46:08.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bo Wang        264 45  7       F      Lafayette CO US  51:42.1   
2     Laura Sullivan 319 40  26      F      Erie CO US       1:05:06.0 
2     Karen Vizyak   261 47  10      F      Broomfield CO US 54:34.5   


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Hayden Hyman 243 13  6       M      Westminster CO US 48:52.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Creeth 267 32  4       M      Littleton CO US  46:56.1   
2     Peter Goeren   263 32  12      M      Denver CO US     55:05.4   
3     Rabin Walters  230 30  21      M      Broomfield CO US 1:02:30.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Devon Liss     225 45  8       M      Broomfield CO US 52:34.0   
2     Cory Nicholson 237 42  18      M      Broomfield CO US 59:57.2   
3     Randy Hinman   242 48  19      M      Broomfield CO US 1:01:32.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Daren Dahlman 250 50  13      M      Broomfield CO US 55:52.4   
2     Jeff Olson    257 59  28      M      Centennial CO US 1:07:08.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     David Ceranich 254 64  5       M      Highlands Ranch CO US 47:40.0 
2     dANIEL jENSEN  252 62  9       M                            53:11.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Peter Sopher 240 71  17      M      Westminster CO US 58:57 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jim Peterson 248 80  40      M      Longmont CO US 1:25:09.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katie Bergsma 262 28  15      F      Claremont CA US  58:01.7   
2     Laura Walters 229 29  22      F      Broomfield CO US 1:02:32.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Linda Johnson  226 32  31      F      Arvada CO US      1:12:34.8 
2     Jessica Berens 239 34  34      F      Broomfield CO US  1:18:37.1 
3     June Kurobane  266 38  35      F      Wheat Ridge CO US 1:19:17.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jessica Guenther 245 40  20      F      Thornton CO US 1:02:11.5 
2     Laura Sullivan   319 40  26      F      Erie CO US     1:05:06.0 
3     Tonja Ahijevych  251 46  27      F      Longmont CO US 1:06:19.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     April Bell    238 56  14      F      Boulder CO US  57:10.9   
2     Valerie Grove 234 53  16      F      Thornton CO US 58:43.2   
3     Marty Hair    256 55  25      F      Bellevue TX US 1:04:07.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Robin Deterding 246 61  38      F      Boulder CO US 1:24:03.8 
2     Judi Page       233 61  43      F      Denver CO US  1:32:39.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.