Results For
Holy COW Trail Stampede

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     261 John Crawford         M      Arvada           CO    US      0:19:22.8 0:19:20.3 6:13  31  67.5       1        M Open   
2     58  Sarah Bay             F      Niwot            CO    US      0:20:19.8 0:20:16.4 6:32  39  74.4       1        F Open   
3     131 Josh Miller           M      Littleton        CO    US      0:20:38.3 0:20:35.7 6:38  44  68.5       2        M Open   
4     209 Shelby O'rourke       F      arvada           CO    US      0:21:06.1 0:20:55.3 6:44  31  70.6       2        F Open   
5     134 Jonathan Morris       M      Boulder          CO    US      0:21:52.5 0:21:49.7 7:02  26  59.5       3        M Open   
6     291 Jose Pena             M                                     0:23:43.8 0:23:26.2 7:33  37  57.2       1        M 30-39  
7     218 H. Hyman              M      Westminster      CO    US      0:24:29.5 0:24:13.9 7:48  12  59.6       1        M 10-14  
8     191 Brenda Atkins         F      Arvada           CO    US      0:24:34.7 0:24:14.0 7:48  44  64.3       1        F 40-49  
9     257 Thayer Hyland         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:24:32.6 0:24:21.2 7:50  36  61.2       3        F Open   
10    129 Ben Meagher           M      Westminster      CO    US      0:24:30.6 0:24:28.6 7:53  13  57.3       2        M 10-14  
11    239 Brian Ahlstrand       M      Westminster      CO    US      0:24:41.6 0:24:29.8 7:53  39  55.6       2        M 30-39  
12    86  Andy Hamilton         M      Denver           CO    US      0:25:57.6 0:25:11.3 8:06  22  51.5       1        M 20-29  
13    196 Jordan Sherry         M      Westminster      CO    US      0:26:34.6 0:25:40.9 8:16  28  50.6       2        M 20-29  
14    72  Jordan Denning        M      Denver           CO    US      0:25:58.3 0:25:45.9 8:18  26  50.4       3        M 20-29  
15    97  PHIL HORNER           M      Kingsport        TN    US      0:26:21.8 0:25:46.0 8:18  51  57.7       1        M 50-59  
16    260 Chewey Lam            M      Denver           CO    US      0:25:59.6 0:25:50.7 8:19  38  52.3       3        M 30-39  
17    195 Jeremy Bahl           M      Westminster      CO    US      0:27:01.2 0:26:11.7 8:26  41  52.7       1        M 40-49  
18    188 Dale Doughman         M      Westminster      CO    US      0:26:18.7 0:26:14.2 8:27  60  60.9       1        M 60-69  
19    253 David Gresl           M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:26:50.9 0:26:37.1 8:34  60  60.0       2        M 60-69  
20    100 Anthony Hudson        M      Rawlins          WY    US      0:27:06.4 0:26:52.8 8:39  40  51.0       2        M 40-49  
21    69  PATRICK CASTLE        M      Parker           CO    US      0:26:59.2 0:26:53.5 8:39  54  56.6       2        M 50-59  
22    300 V. Rosasco            M                                     0:27:52.4 0:27:13.9 8:46  10  57.0       3        M 10-14  
23    130 Katie Miles           F      Omaha            NE    US      0:27:44.9 0:27:34.4 8:52  37  54.3       1        F 30-39  
24    240 Danielle Quinette     F      Westminster      CO    US      0:28:04.3 0:27:54.7 8:59  32  53.0       2        F 30-39  
25    238 Stacey Bainter        F      Westminster      CO    US      0:28:07.6 0:27:58.3 9:00  45  56.2       2        F 40-49  
26    223 Austin Cowan          M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:28:25.6 0:28:13.8 9:05  51  52.7       3        M 50-59  
27    215 John Rosasco          M      Brighton         CO    US      0:28:52.1 0:28:14.5 9:05  44  49.9       3        M 40-49  
28    119 Jerry Kuker           M      Erie             CO    US      0:28:52.6 0:28:22.7 9:08  53  53.2       4        M 50-59  
29    106 David Hyman           M      Westminster      CO    US      0:28:55.6 0:28:39.5 9:13  45  49.6       4        M 40-49  
30    194 Erin Franklin         F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:29:39.6 0:28:49.9 9:17  36  51.7       3        F 30-39  
31    122 Julie Lawson          F                                     0:29:13.1 0:29:05.2 9:22  36  51.2       4        F 30-39  
32    99  Sarah Hudnall         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:29:24.9 0:29:06.1 9:22  32  50.8       5        F 30-39  
33    89  Ray Harvey            M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:29:29.5 0:29:16.8 9:25  49  50.0       5        M 40-49  
34    74  Angie Drumm           F      Arvada           CO    US      0:29:35.9 0:29:26.3 9:29  47  54.4       3        F 40-49  
35    68  Donna Castle          F      Parker           CO    US      0:29:46.4 0:29:37.6 9:32  54  58.3       1        F 50-59  
36    158 JOHN ROBBINS          M      Westminster      CO    US      0:30:06.4 0:29:49.1 9:36  68  57.3       3        M 60-69  
37    139 Jackie Myrose         F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:30:26.4 0:30:12.6 9:43  27  48.9       1        F 20-29  
38    198 Sean Monahan          M      Westminster      CO    US      0:31:16.4 0:30:25.6 9:48  42  45.7       6        M 40-49  
39    71  Karina Costello       F      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:31:14.8 0:30:38.1 9:52  41  49.8       4        F 40-49  
40    91  P. Hatmaker           M      Thornton         CO    US      0:31:00.9 0:30:46.3 9:54  8   55.8       1        M 0- 9   
41    90  Natalie Hatmaker      F      Thornton         CO    US      0:31:04.3 0:30:48.6 9:55  41  49.5       5        F 40-49  
42    175 Edward Wasserman      M      Denver           CO    US      0:31:11.3 0:30:49.3 9:55  40  44.5       7        M 40-49  
43    52  Anthony Ames          M      Milliken         CO    US      0:31:50.2 0:30:56.5 9:58  32  42.3       4        M 30-39  
44    83  Kelsey Grundman       F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:32:05.1 0:31:30.0 10:08 26  46.9       2        F 20-29  
45    154 Joanna Riffelmacher   F      Westminster      CO    US      0:32:04.1 0:31:44.8 10:13 33  46.6       6        F 30-39  
46    124 Christopher Lynch     M      Westminster      CO    US      0:32:20.8 0:32:04.4 10:19 66  52.4       4        M 60-69  
47    101 Cory Hudson           F      Rawlins          WY    US      0:32:34.5 0:32:07.2 10:20 39  47.0       7        F 30-39  
48    79  Whitney Elton         F      Tucson           AZ    US      0:32:47.9 0:32:17.6 10:24 38  46.5       8        F 30-39  
49    145 Cate Osborn           F      Denver           CO    US      0:32:32.9 0:32:27.3 10:27 29  45.5       3        F 20-29  
50    183 Margaret Wilshek      F      Arvada           CO    US      0:33:00.6 0:32:31.0 10:28 58  55.7       2        F 50-59  
51    146 Robert Paswaters      M      Parker           CO    US      0:32:44.6 0:32:37.0 10:30 83  68.7       1        M 80-99  
52    170 Jody Templeton        M      Westminster      CO    US      0:33:04.1 0:32:41.1 10:31 41  42.2       8        M 40-49  
53    59  Matt Beck             M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:33:04.1 0:32:41.3 10:31 42  42.5       9        M 40-49  
54    56  Glenn Baker           M      Englewood        CO    US      0:33:34.1 0:32:47.8 10:33 45  43.3       10       M 40-49  
55    98  Shanae Huber          F      Brighton         CO    US      0:33:27.9 0:32:53.2 10:35 34  45.1       9        F 30-39  
56    161 Erica Ruchard         F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:33:15.2 0:32:55.4 10:36 35  45.2       10       F 30-39  
57    111 Karen Kay-Timonier    F      Arvada           CO    US      0:34:07.3 0:33:36.5 10:49 64  58.0       1        F 60-69  
58    108 Jennifer Janezic      F      Westminster      CO    US      0:34:11.8 0:33:42.2 10:51 51  49.6       3        F 50-59  
59    236 Nathan Doak           M      Arvada           CO    US      0:34:17.4 0:33:45.9 10:52 31  38.6       5        M 30-39  
60    133 Nicole Morley         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:35:10.9 0:34:28.9 11:06 31  42.8       11       F 30-39  
61    221 K. Baker              M      Englewood        CO    US      0:35:14.8 0:34:29.1 11:06 9   47.2       2        M 0- 9   
62    157 Roberto Rivera        M      Westminster      CO    US      0:35:10.7 0:34:29.8 11:06 63  47.4       5        M 60-69  
63    258 Shannen Kozlowski     F      Evergreen        CO    US      0:35:14.8 0:34:31.6 11:07 45  45.5       6        F 40-49  
64    224 Michelle Cowan        F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:35:45.9 0:35:07.1 11:18 47  45.6       7        F 40-49  
65    299 Kay Dragon            F                                     0:36:33.1 0:35:30.7 11:26 61  52.8       2        F 60-69  
66    141 Jamie Nuss            F      Johnstown        CO    US      0:36:30.8 0:36:06.5 11:37 47  44.3       8        F 40-49  
67    57  Sarita Baker          F      Englewood        CO    US      0:37:03.6 0:36:17.1 11:41 45  43.3       9        F 40-49  
68    164 Adele Seitz           F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:36:47.5 0:36:21.7 11:42 55  48.0       4        F 50-59  
69    75  Ellen Duchin          F      Denver           CO    US      0:36:47.4 0:36:33.6 11:46 27  40.4       4        F 20-29  
70    222 E. Cook               M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:37:08.9 0:36:35.3 11:47 9   44.5       3        M 0- 9   
71    70  Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:37:09.5 0:36:36.0 11:47 41  41.7       10       F 40-49  
72    112 Suzanne Keller        F      Tucson           AZ    US      0:37:11.4 0:36:39.1 11:48 47  43.7       11       F 40-49  
73    120 Claudia Lammert       F      Littleton        CO    US      0:37:02.9 0:36:48.1 11:51 62  51.6       3        F 60-69  
74    225 Angelica Wawrzyniak   F      Denver           CO    US      0:37:14.1 0:36:57.4 11:54 41  41.3       12       F 40-49  
75    208 Trinity Nelson        F      Westminster      CO    US      0:37:20.7 0:37:08.4 11:57 13  43.4       1        F 10-14  
76    242 Cara Ablin            F      Littleton        CO    US      0:37:40.4 0:37:11.0 11:58 46  42.6       13       F 40-49  
77    206 Addi Rush             F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:37:24.4 0:37:12.1 11:58 13  43.3       2        F 10-14  
78    245 Jason French          M      Denver           CO    US      0:37:44.9 0:37:37.2 12:07 42  36.9       11       M 40-49  
79    142 Kelly OBrien          F      Aurora           CO    US      0:37:55.4 0:37:39.8 12:07 46  42.1       14       F 40-49  
80    87  Sandra Hamilton       F      Denver           CO    US      0:38:27.7 0:37:42.2 12:08 22  39.2       5        F 20-29  
81    110 Jackie Joyce          F      Westminster      CO    US      0:38:35.1 0:38:04.8 12:15 56  46.4       5        F 50-59  
82    109 Mike Janezic          M      Westminster      CO    US      0:38:59.9 0:38:15.0 12:19 50  38.6       5        M 50-59  
83    165 Becky Shortell        F      Brighton         CO    US      0:38:30.1 0:38:18.8 12:20 39  39.4       12       F 30-39  
84    220 J. Baker              F      Englewood        CO    US      0:39:04.6 0:38:19.1 12:20 11  44.1       3        F 10-14  
85    172 Donna Torgerson       F      Brighton         CO    US      0:38:34.2 0:38:23.1 12:21 71  55.8       1        F 70-79  
86    66  Alicia Calderon       F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:38:59.4 0:38:35.8 12:25 50  42.8       6        F 50-59  
87    88  Jennifer Harvey       F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:39:58.4 0:39:19.9 12:40 48  41.1       15       F 40-49  
88    187 Trudy Nickola         F      Boulder          CO    US      0:39:59.3 0:39:35.0 12:44 76  58.2       2        F 70-79  
89    217 Steve Hart            M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:41:19.1 0:40:48.8 13:08 67  41.5       6        M 60-69  
90    249 Julie Crane           F      Denver           CO    US      0:42:07.8 0:41:36.5 13:24 35  35.7       13       F 30-39  
91    167 Kenneth Simons        M      Arvada           CO    US      0:42:14.6 0:41:45.8 13:27 80  49.6       2        M 80-99  
92    115 Linda Korsgaard       F      Boulder          CO    US      0:42:36.5 0:42:14.6 13:36 73  52.2       3        F 70-79  
93    234 Don Tripp             M      Westminster      CO    US      0:43:07.1 0:42:24.3 13:39 61  38.0       7        M 60-69  
94    125 Philip Lyons          M      Denver           CO    US      0:43:29.8 0:42:33.9 13:42 48  34.1       12       M 40-49  
95    237 Kelsey Bigelow        F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:43:16.6 0:42:46.3 13:46 29  34.5       6        F 20-29  
96    199 Monica Ahlberg        F      Westminster      CO    US      0:44:08.1 0:43:15.6 13:55 42  35.5       16       F 40-49  
97    166 Jennifer Shoup        F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:44:33.4 0:43:33.1 14:01 37  34.4       14       F 30-39  
98    63  Elva Brown            F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:44:31.1 0:44:15.8 14:15 67  45.8       4        F 60-69  
99    81  Jennifer Garman       F      Denver           CO    US      0:44:30.7 0:44:17.4 14:15 42  34.7       17       F 40-49  
100   64  Lauren Brown          F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:45:44.4 0:45:29.1 14:38 41  33.5       18       F 40-49  
101   137 Denise Mund           F      Arvada           CO    US      0:46:02.3 0:45:39.5 14:42 58  39.6       7        F 50-59  
102   169 Jeannette Stack       F      Commerce City    CO    US      0:46:05.9 0:45:41.7 14:42 68  44.9       5        F 60-69  
103   149 Jenny Phoenix         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:46:56.4 0:45:42.6 14:43 39  33.0       15       F 30-39  
104   267 Dianna Goodfellow     F      Erie             CO    US      0:46:17.2 0:45:57.3 14:47 42  33.4       19       F 40-49  
105   105 Crystal Hyman         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:47:19.4 0:46:46.6 15:03 45  33.6       20       F 40-49  
106   227 I. Jazmines           F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:48:10.1 0:47:36.3 15:19 7   40.5       1        F 0- 9   
107   262 Gail Lau              F      Thornton         CO    US      0:48:38.9 0:48:24.7 15:35 59  37.8       8        F 50-59  
108   181 Ronald Williams       M      Boulder          CO    US      0:48:49.7 0:48:31.0 15:37 74  38.0       1        M 70-79  
109   117 M. Kramer             M      Centennial       CO    US      0:50:56.6 0:49:53.9 16:04 9   32.6       4        M 0- 9   
110   116 Deborah Kramer        F      Centennial       CO    US      0:50:59.3 0:49:58.5 16:05 40  30.3       21       F 40-49  
111   241 Barb Evans            F      Arvada           CO    US      0:52:12.8 0:51:44.5 16:39 78  45.9       4        F 70-79  
112   226 Rebecca Jazmines      F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:54:20.7 0:53:46.4 17:18 42  28.5       22       F 40-49  
113   219 X. Hoffman            M      Westminster      CO    US      0:56:46.3 0:56:28.9 18:11 10  27.5       4        M 10-14  
114   197 Susan Throop          F      Westminster      CO    US      0:57:45.6 0:56:55.2 18:19 51  29.3       9        F 50-59  
115   80  Amber Gale            F      Westminster      CO    US      0:57:22.4 0:57:05.3 18:22 40  26.6       23       F 40-49  
116   132 Kimberly Miller       F      Littleton        CO    US      1:02:54.9 1:02:36.2 20:09 36  23.8       16       F 30-39  
117   96  Beth Hoffman          F      Westminster      CO    US      1:02:57.2 1:02:39.6 20:10 40  24.2       24       F 40-49  
118   53  Valentina Andreja     F      Louisville       CO    US      1:13:20.0 1:13:20.0 23:36 66  27.3       6        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Crawford   261 31  1       M      Arvada CO US    19:22.8 
2     Josh Miller     131 44  3       M      Littleton CO US 20:38.3 
3     Jonathan Morris 134 26  5       M      Boulder CO US   21:52.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Bay       58  39  2       F      Niwot CO US       20:19.8 
2     Shelby O'rourke 209 31  4       F      arvada CO US      21:06.1 
3     Thayer Hyland   257 36  9       F      Westminster CO US 24:32.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     P. Hatmaker 91  8   40      M      Thornton CO US   30:46.3 
2     K. Baker    221 9   61      M      Englewood CO US  34:29.1 
3     E. Cook     222 9   70      M      Broomfield CO US 36:35.3 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     H. Hyman    218 12  7       M      Westminster CO US 24:13.9 
2     Ben Meagher 129 13  10      M      Westminster CO US 24:28.6 
3     V. Rosasco  300 10  22      M                        27:13.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andy Hamilton  86  22  12      M      Denver CO US      25:11.3 
2     Jordan Sherry  196 28  13      M      Westminster CO US 25:40.9 
3     Jordan Denning 72  26  14      M      Denver CO US      25:45.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jose Pena       291 37  6       M                        23:26.2 
2     Brian Ahlstrand 239 39  11      M      Westminster CO US 24:29.8 
3     Chewey Lam      260 38  16      M      Denver CO US      25:50.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeremy Bahl    195 41  17      M      Westminster CO US 26:11.7 
2     Anthony Hudson 100 40  20      M      Rawlins WY US     26:52.8 
3     John Rosasco   215 44  27      M      Brighton CO US    28:14.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     PHIL HORNER    97  51  15      M      Kingsport TN US  25:46.0 
2     PATRICK CASTLE 69  54  21      M      Parker CO US     26:53.5 
3     Austin Cowan   223 51  26      M      Broomfield CO US 28:13.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dale Doughman 188 60  18      M      Westminster CO US 26:14.2 
2     David Gresl   253 60  19      M      Broomfield CO US  26:37.1 
3     JOHN ROBBINS  158 68  36      M      Westminster CO US 29:49.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ronald Williams 181 74  108     M      Boulder CO US 48:31 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert Paswaters 146 83  51      M      Parker CO US 32:37.0 
2     Kenneth Simons   167 80  91      M      Arvada CO US 41:45.8 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     I. Jazmines 227 7   106     F      Broomfield CO US 47:36.3 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Trinity Nelson 208 13  75      F      Westminster CO US 37:08.4 
2     Addi Rush      206 13  77      F      Broomfield CO US  37:12.1 
3     J. Baker       220 11  84      F      Englewood CO US   38:19.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jackie Myrose   139 27  37      F      Broomfield CO US 30:12.6 
2     Kelsey Grundman 83  26  44      F      Broomfield CO US 31:30.0 
3     Cate Osborn     145 29  49      F      Denver CO US     32:27.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Miles       130 37  23      F      Omaha NE US       27:34.4 
2     Danielle Quinette 240 32  24      F      Westminster CO US 27:54.7 
3     Erin Franklin     194 36  30      F      Broomfield CO US  28:49.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brenda Atkins  191 44  8       F      Arvada CO US      24:14.0 
2     Stacey Bainter 238 45  25      F      Westminster CO US 27:58.3 
3     Angie Drumm    74  47  34      F      Arvada CO US      29:26.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Donna Castle     68  54  35      F      Parker CO US      29:37.6 
2     Margaret Wilshek 183 58  50      F      Arvada CO US      32:31.0 
3     Jennifer Janezic 108 51  58      F      Westminster CO US 33:42.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karen Kay-Timonier 111 64  57      F      Arvada CO US    33:36.5 
2     Kay Dragon         299 61  65      F                      35:30.7 
3     Claudia Lammert    120 62  73      F      Littleton CO US 36:48.1 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Donna Torgerson 172 71  85      F      Brighton CO US 38:23.1 
2     Trudy Nickola   187 76  88      F      Boulder CO US  39:35.0 
3     Linda Korsgaard 115 73  92      F      Boulder CO US  42:14.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.